Brazil
-03
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Itapecerica, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan

Itapecerica to Kunduz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Itapecerica which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Kunduz

5:30 am05:30 (Itapecerica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Itapecerica, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan

Itapecerica, Brazil Kunduz, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Itapecerica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93