Brazil
-03
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Zwijndrecht, Netherlands

Juazeiro do Norte to Zwijndrecht call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zwijndrecht

7:00 pm19:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zwijndrecht, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Zwijndrecht, Netherlands

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil Zwijndrecht, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zwijndrecht Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zwijndrecht Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Zuindracum, Zvayndrext, Zvejndrekht, Zvejndrekhte, Zwijndrecht, ci wei en de lei he te, zfayndrykht, Звейндрехт, Звейндрехте, Զվայնդրեխտ, زفايندريخت, 兹韦恩德雷赫特
Population
45,696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 4° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31