Brazil
-03
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Lencois Paulista, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Juhaynah, Egypt

Lencois Paulista to Juhaynah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lencois Paulista which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Juhaynah

4:00 pm16:00 (Lencois Paulista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Juhaynah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Lencois Paulista, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Juhaynah, Egypt

Lencois Paulista, Brazil Juhaynah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lencois Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lencois Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lencoes, Lencois, Lençoes, Lençóis, Ubirama
Population
57,375
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' S Latitude / 48° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Juhaynah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Juhaynah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Giheina, Jihaynah, Juhaynah
Population
47,821
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 40' N Latitude / 31° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20