Brazil
-03
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Maracas, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Campo Grande, Brazil

Maracas to Campo Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Maracas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Campo Grande

3:00 pm15:00 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Campo Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Maracas, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Campo Grande, Brazil

Maracas, Brazil Campo Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Campo Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGR, Campo Grande, Campus Magnus, Kampo Grande, Kampo Grandi, Kampo Grandė, Kampu-Grande, Kampu-Grandi, Kampu-Grandy, ge lan de ying, kambw ghrandy, kampo grande, kampugeulanji, kampwgrandh, kang pu krang ci, kympw grandے, kʼampʼu-grandi, qmpw grʼndh, Кампо Гранде, Кампо Гранди, Кампу-Гранде, Кампу-Гранди, Кампу-Гранды, Кампу-Гранді, קמפו גראנדה, كامبو غراندي, کامپوگرانده, کیمپو گراندے, কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে, กังปูกรังจี, კამპუ-გრანდი, カンポ・グランデ, 格蘭德營, 캄푸그란지
Population
729,151
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' S Latitude / 54° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55