Brazil
-03
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
7:30 am07:30 in Monte Alegre, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in EIT

Monte Alegre to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Alegre which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in EIT

7:30 am07:30 (Monte Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Monte Alegre, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 EIT

Monte Alegre, Brazil EIT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Monte Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Monte Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MTE, Monte Alegre, Monti-Alegri, Монти-Алегри
Population
22,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.