Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Monte Alegre, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in San Sebastian de Mariquita, Colombia

Monte Alegre to San Sebastian de Mariquita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Monte Alegre which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Sebastian de Mariquita

5:30 am05:30 (Monte Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (San Sebastian de Mariquita, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Monte Alegre, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 San Sebastian de Mariquita, Colombia

Monte Alegre, Brazil San Sebastian de Mariquita, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Monte Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Monte Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MTE, Monte Alegre, Monti-Alegri, Монти-Алегри
Population
22,840
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 00' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Sebastian de Mariquita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sebastian de Mariquita Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MQU, Mariquita, San Sebastian de Mariquita, San Sebastián de Mariquita
Population
23,104
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' N Latitude / 74° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57