Brazil
-03
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Padre Bernardo, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Mbang, Cameroon

Padre Bernardo to Mbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Padre Bernardo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mbang

4:00 am04:00 (Padre Bernardo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbang, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Padre Bernardo, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Mbang, Cameroon

Padre Bernardo, Brazil Mbang, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Padre Bernardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Padre Bernardo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barroca, Padre Bernardo
Population
16,118
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' S Latitude / 48° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbang Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbang
Population
1,237
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237