Brazil
-03
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Pedro II to Bethlehem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Pedro II which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bethlehem

1:30 pm13:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Pedro II, Brazil Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bait Lahm, Bayt Lahm, Bayt Laḥm, Bayt Laḩm, Beit Lahm, Beit Lehem, Beitheal, Belem, Belen, Belen de Juda, Belém, Belén, Belén de Judá, Bet-Lehem, Bet-Leĥem, Bethleem, Bethleem Efrata, Bethlehem, Bethléem, Betlehem, Betlejem, Betlem, Betlemme, Betleyem, Bètleyèm, Vifleem, bayt lahm, bedeullehem, beit-lahmi, betsurehemu, bo li heng, byt allhm, byt lhm, byt‌lhm, bېtlېkhېm, bەyt lەhm, Βηθλεέμ, Вифлеем, Віфлеєм, בית לחם, بيت لحم, بَيْت لَحْم, بیت اللحم, بیت لحم, بیت‌لحم, بېتلېخېم, بەیت لەحم, ბეით-ლაჰმი, ベツレヘム, 伯利恆, 베들레헴
Population
29,019
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970