Brazil
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
7:30 am07:30 in Pedro II, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Vigan, Philippines

Pedro II to Vigan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Pedro II which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Vigan

7:30 am07:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PST () (Vigan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pedro II, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Vigan, Philippines

Pedro II, Brazil Vigan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Vigan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cidade Historica de Vigan, Cidade Histórica de Vigan, Ciudad Fernandina, Dakbayan sa Vigan, Kota Vigan, Lungsod ng Vigan, Siyudad na Vigan, VGN, Vigan, Vigan City, Vigan Lakanbalen, Vigan shaary, Vinkan, bhigana, bigan, mei an, vigani, wi kan, wygan, Βιγκάν, Виган, Виган шаары, ויגאן, ویگان, भिगन, വിഗൻ, วีกัน, ვიგანი, ビガン, 美岸, 비간
Population
48,545
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 34' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63