Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Juan Zitlaltepec, Mexico

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura to San Juan Zitlaltepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Juan Zitlaltepec

1:00 pm13:00 (Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Juan Zitlaltepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 San Juan Zitlaltepec, Mexico

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Brazil San Juan Zitlaltepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Pôsto Fiscal Rolim de Moura, Rolim de Moura
Population
37,949
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 62° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Juan Zitlaltepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan Zitlaltepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Citlaltepetl, San Juan Citlaltepec, San Juan Zitlaltepec, Zitlaltepec
Population
19,600
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52