BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Rio Bonito, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Rio Bonito to Aberdeen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rio Bonito which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Aberdeen

12:30 am00:30 (Rio Bonito, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Aberdeen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Rio Bonito, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Rio Bonito, Brazil Aberdeen, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rio Bonito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Bonito Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
35,997
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' S Latitude / 42° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
A-pak-ten, ABZ, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Aberdina, Aberdins, Aberdon, Aberdonia, Aberdynas, Aberdzin, Aberdīna, Aberdīns, Aburdijn, Aiberdeen, Amperntin, Devanha, Obar Dheathain, a bo ding, abadin, aberdin, aberdini, abrdyn, aebeodin, ebaradina, ya ba dian, Â-pak-tên, Αμπερντήν, Абердзін, Абердин, Абърдийн, Աբերդին, אבערדין, אברדין, أبردين, ابردین, ابرڈین, अ‍ॅबर्डीन, एबरडीन, অ্যাবরদিন, అబెర్డీన్, അബർഡീൻ, แอเบอร์ดีน, အဘာဒင်းမြို့, აბერდინი, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 鴨巴甸, 애버딘
Population
196,670
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 08' N Latitude / 2° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44