Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Nueva Imperial, Chile

Santana de Parnaiba to Nueva Imperial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Santana de Parnaiba which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nueva Imperial

11:30 pm23:30 (Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Nueva Imperial, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Nueva Imperial, Chile

Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil Nueva Imperial, Chile
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Santana de Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santana de Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaíba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaiba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaíba
Population
98,989
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' S Latitude / 46° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nueva Imperial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Imperial Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Imper'jal', Nueva Imperial, nuebaimpelial, xin di guo zhen, Нуэва-Имперьяль, 新帝國鎮, 누에바임페리알
Population
18,777
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56