Brazil
-03
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nikshahr, Iran

Sao Luiz Gonzaga to Nikshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Sao Luiz Gonzaga which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Nikshahr

10:00 am10:00 (Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nikshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Nikshahr, Iran

Sao Luiz Gonzaga, Brazil Nikshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Luiz Gonzaga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Luiz, Sao Luiz Gonzaga, São Luiz, São Luiz Gonzaga
Population
31,798
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 54° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nikshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nikshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Geh, Keh, Nik, Nikshahr, Nīk, Nīkshahr, nykshhr, نیکشهر
Population
17,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 60° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98