Brazil
-03
Lae
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Soure, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Lae, Papua New Guinea

Soure to Lae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Soure which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Lae

10:00 pm22:00 (Soure, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Lae, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Soure, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Lae, Papua New Guinea

Soure, Brazil Lae, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Soure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soure Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SFK
Population
18,212
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 48° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lae Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
LAE, Lae, Laeh, Laeh shaary, Laė, la-e, lai cheng, layh, rae, Лае, Лаэ, Лаэ шаары, לאה, لائه, لائے, ラエ, 莱城, 라에
Population
76,255
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 43' S Latitude / 146° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675