Brazil
-03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Soure, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Thanh Hoa, Vietnam

Soure to Thanh Hoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Soure which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Thanh Hoa

7:30 am07:30 (Soure, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Thanh Hoa, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Soure, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Thanh Hoa, Vietnam

Soure, Brazil Thanh Hoa, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Soure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soure Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SFK
Population
18,212
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 48° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Thanh Hoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Hoa Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
THD, Than Hoa, Thanh Hoa, Thanh Hóa, Than” Hoa
Population
112,473
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' N Latitude / 105° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84