Brazil
-03
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Puerto Colombia, Colombia

Tres Pontas to Puerto Colombia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Puerto Colombia

11:00 pm23:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Puerto Colombia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Puerto Colombia, Colombia

Tres Pontas, Brazil Puerto Colombia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Puerto Colombia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Colombia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Puerto Colombia
Population
26,227
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 74° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57