Brazil
-03
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 34.650000000000006 minutes behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 12:34 am00:34 in DMT

Tres Pontas to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:25.349999999999966pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 10:34.650000000000034am-6pm in DMT

10:00 pm22:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:34 am00:34 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 12:34 am00:34 DMT

Tres Pontas, Brazil DMT
12am (midnight) 2:34 am
1am 3:34 am
2am 4:34 am
3am 5:34 am
4am 6:34 am
5am 7:34 am
6am 8:34 am
7am 9:34 am
8am 10:34 am
9am 11:34 am
10am 12:34 pm
11am 1:34 pm
12pm (noon) 2:34 pm
1pm 3:34 pm
2pm 4:34 pm
3pm 5:34 pm
4pm 6:34 pm
5pm 7:34 pm
6pm 8:34 pm
7pm 9:34 pm
8pm 10:34 pm
9pm 11:34 pm
10pm 12:34 am
11pm 1:34 am
0:00 2:34
1:00 3:34
2:00 4:34
3:00 5:34
4:00 6:34
5:00 7:34
6:00 8:34
7:00 9:34
8:00 10:34
9:00 11:34
10:00 12:34
11:00 13:34
12:00 14:34
13:00 15:34
14:00 16:34
15:00 17:34
16:00 18:34
17:00 19:34
18:00 20:34
19:00 21:34
20:00 22:34
21:00 23:34
22:00 0:34
23:00 1:34

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.