Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Rostov-na-Donu, Russia

Tres Pontas to Rostov-na-Donu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Rostov-na-Donu

10:30 am10:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Rostov-na-Donu, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Rostov-na-Donu, Russia

Tres Pontas, Brazil Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rostov-na-Donu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rostov-na-Donu Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Don umbalne Rostov, Dondaguy Rostov, Dondagy Rostov, Dondokhi Rostov, Doni Rostov, Donyn Rostov, ROV, Rastou-na-Done, Rostof aan die Don, Rostof epi tou Nton, Rostov, Rostov Don, Rostov Donal, Rostov Doni aeaeres, Rostov Doni ääres, Rostov aan de Don, Rostov de Don, Rostov del Don, Rostov do Don, Rostov na Don, Rostov na Donu, Rostov nad Donom, Rostov sopra-u-Donu, Rostov sul Don, Rostov tren song GJong, Rostov trên sông Đông, Rostov ved Don, Rostov-Don, Rostov-Donyl, Rostov-Tan-cinchi, Rostov-an-Don, Rostov-ar-Ddon, Rostov-na-Donu, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-pe-Don, Rostov-sur-le-Don, Rostova pie Donas, Rostovas prie Dono, Rostovia ad Tanaim, Rostow, Rostow Am Don, Rostow am Don, Rostow na Donu, Rostow nad Donem, Rostow nad Donom, Rostòv de Dòn, Rostóv na Donú, Rostów nad Donem, Rosztov-na-Donu, Tyndagy Rostov, dun he pan luo si tuo fu, loseutopeunadonu, rastov-an-dan, rostova dona, rwstwf-na-dwnw, rwstww na danw, Ροστόφ επί του Ντον, Дон ӱмбалне Ростов, Дон-тӀера-Ростов, Дондагъы Ростов, Дондағы Ростов, Дондохи Ростов, Донын Ростов, Растовъ на Донѣ, Растоў-на-Доне, Ростов, Ростов на Дон, Ростов на Дону, Ростов-Доныл, Ростов-Тан-çинчи, Ростов-на-Дону, Ростов-на-Дону балһсн, Тындагы Ростов, Դոնի Ռոստով, רוסטוב על הדון, روستوف-نا-دونو, روستوو نا دانو, रोस्तोव दॉन, ರಾಸ್ಟೊವ್-ಆನ್-ಡಾನ್, დონის როსტოვი, დონიშ როსტოვი, ロストフ・ナ・ドヌ, 顿河畔罗斯托夫, 로스토프나도누
Population
1,074,482
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7