Brazil
-03
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Viana, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Forest Park, GA, USA

Viana to Forest Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Viana which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Forest Park

7:30 am07:30 (Viana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Viana, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Forest Park, GA, USA

Viana, Brazil Forest Park, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Viana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jabaete, Jabaeté, Viana, Vianna, Виана
Population
55,122
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' S Latitude / 40° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Astor, FOP, Forest Park, Forest Station, Forist Park, Forrest Park, Quick Station, frst park jwrjya, fwrst bark, pharesta parka, Форист Парк, فاریسٹ پارک، جارجیا, فرست پارک، جورجیا, فورست بارك, फरेस्ट पार्क
Population
19,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 84° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1