Bulgaria
EET
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 12:00 am00:00 in IRDT

Knezha to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Knezha which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRDT

9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Knezha, Bulgaria / 12:00 am00:00 IRDT

Knezha, Bulgaria IRDT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time