EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Krumovgrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krumovgrad Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Koshu-Kavak, Kosikavak, Kossukavak, Kossukovak, Kosu-Kavak, Košu-Kavak, Kroumovgrade, Krumovgrad, Krumowgrad, Крумовград
Population
5,271
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 25° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359