Burkina Faso
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Dedougou, Burkina Faso is 3:30 am03:30 in Hamanoichi, Japan

Dedougou to Hamanoichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Dedougou which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Hamanoichi

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dedougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hamanoichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Dedougou, Burkina Faso / 3:30 am03:30 Hamanoichi, Japan

Dedougou, Burkina Faso Hamanoichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Dedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dedougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougou, dai du gu, dydwgw, Дедугу, دیدؤگؤ, 代杜古
Population
45,341
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' N Latitude / 3° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Hamanoichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hamanoichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hama-no-iti, Hamanoichi, Hayato
Population
39,475
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81