PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 20 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:00 am08:00 in Blythe, CA, USA is 4:45 am04:45 in CHADT

Blythe to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30am-4:30am in Blythe which corresponds to 11:15pm-1:15pm in CHADT

8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Blythe, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:00 am08:00 Blythe, CA, USA / 4:45 am04:45 CHADT

Blythe, CA, USA CHADT
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

Blythe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blythe Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
BLH, Blajd, Blajt, blayt kalyfrnya, blayth, blitha, bu lai si, buraisu, Блайт, Блајд, بلايث, بلایت، کالیفرنیا, ब्लीथ, ブライス, 布莱斯
Population
19,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 114° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1