California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Cudahy, CA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Bellary, India

Cudahy to Bellary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Cudahy which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bellary

7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Cudahy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bellary, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Cudahy, CA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Bellary, India

Cudahy, CA, USA Bellary, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Cudahy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cudahy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kadagi, Kadakhej, Kadakhi, Kudukhij, ka de xi, kudahi, kwdahy, kwdahy kalyfrnya, Кадагі, Кадахеј, Кадахи, Къдъхий, كوداهي, کوداهی، کالیفرنیا, کیڈاہی، کیلیفورنیا, कुदाही, 卡德希
Population
24,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bellary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bellary Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BEP, Ballari, Ballāri, Belari, Belaris, Bellari, Bellary, Bellāri, ballari, bei la li, bellari, blary, bllary, bylary, pellari, Белари, Беллари, بلاری, بللاری, بیلاری, बळ्ळारी, बेल्लारी, বেল্লারী, ବଲ୍ଲାରୀ, பெல்லாரி, బళ్లారి, ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ, 贝拉里
Population
336,681
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 08' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91