California, USA
PST
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 15 hours behind Novosibirsk Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Daly City, CA, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in NOVT

Daly City to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Daly City which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in NOVT

5:30 pm17:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Daly City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Daly City, CA, USA / 8:30 am08:30 NOVT

Daly City, CA, USA NOVT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Daly City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daly City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Daly City, Dalyurbo, Dejli Siti, Dejli-Siti, Lungsod ng Daly, Thanh pho Daly, Thành phố Daly, dai li cheng, daly syty, deillisiti, deirishiti, deli siti, dyly syty kalyfrnya, Дейли Сити, Дейли-Сити, Дејли Сити, دالي سيتي, دیلی سیتی، کالیفرنیا, ڈالی سٹی, ڈالی سٹی، کیلیفورنیا, डेली सिटी, デイリーシティ, 戴利城, 데일리시티
Population
106,562
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Novosibirsk Time

Offset: NOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVT Time Zone Geo Map
NOVT timezone map

NOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time