PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Echo Park, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Heliopolis, Algeria

Echo Park to Heliopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Echo Park which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Heliopolis

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Echo Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heliopolis, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Echo Park, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Heliopolis, Algeria

Echo Park, CA, USA Heliopolis, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Echo Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Echo Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
43,832
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heliopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Heliopolis Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Heliopolis, Héliopolis
Population
40,139
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213