PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Kensington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kensington Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kensington, Kensington Park, kensingatana, Кенсингтон, केन्सिंगटन
Population
5,077
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1