PST (Pacific Standard Time)
GMT -8

Lagunitas-Forest Knolls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagunitas-Forest Knolls Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lagunitas-Forest Knolls, Lagunitas-Forest Knolls CDP
Population
1,819
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 122° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1