California, USA
PDT
China
CST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Long Beach, CA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Gongzhuling, China

Long Beach to Gongzhuling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Long Beach which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Gongzhuling

10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Long Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gongzhuling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Long Beach, CA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Gongzhuling, China

Long Beach, CA, USA Gongzhuling, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Long Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Long Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
LGB, Litus Longum, Lon'nk Bits, Long Beach, Long Bich, Long Bijch, Long Bycas, Long Byčas, Long-Bich, Longbica, Longbīča, Lonq Bic, Lonq Biç, Willmore City, lam bica, lamga bica, lang bic, lang bych kalyfrnya, lang bych kylyfwrnya, langa bica, long-bichi, longbichi, lwng byz, lwngh bytsh, lxng bich, rongubichi, zhang tan, Λονγκ Μπιτς, Лонг Бийч, Лонг Бич, Лонг-Бич, Лонг-Біч, Լոնգ Բիչ, לונג ביץ, لانگ بیچ، کالیفرنیا, لانگ بیچ، کیلیفورنیا, لونغ بيتش, लङ्ग बीच, लाँग बीच, লং বিচ, లాంగ్ బీచ్, ลองบีช, ლონგ-ბიჩი, ឡងបច, ឡងប៊ិច, ロングビーチ, 長灘, 롱비치
Population
474,140
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Gongzhuling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongzhuling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gunchzhulin, Huai-te, Huai-to-hsien, Huaide, Kung-chu-ling, Kung-chu-ling-chen, Гунчжулин
Population
140,909
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 124° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86