California, USA
PDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Puerto Cabello, Venezuela

Pacific Grove to Puerto Cabello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Puerto Cabello

4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Puerto Cabello, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Puerto Cabello, Venezuela

Pacific Grove, CA, USA Puerto Cabello, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puerto Cabello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Cabello Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
PBL, Portus Cabellensis, Puehrto-Kabel'o, Puerto Cabello, Puerto Kabeljas, Puerto Kabello, Puerto-Kabel'jo, ka bei e gang, pueleutokabeyo, Пуерто Кабелло, Пуерто-Кабельйо, Пуэрто-Кабельо, პუერტო-კაბელიო, 卡貝略港, 푸에르토카베요
Population
174,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 68° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58