Cabo Verde
CVST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 7 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bhola, Bangladesh

Cidade Velha to Bhola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cidade Velha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bhola

1:00 pm13:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bhola, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde / 8:00 pm20:00 Bhola, Bangladesh

Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde Bhola, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cidade Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cidade Velha Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Sidade Velia, Sidade Velja, Sidade-Vel'ja, Sidadi-Vel'ja, Velha, jiu cheng, sidade-velia, sidadeubellya, sydady fylha, Σιδάδε Βέλια, Сидаде Велья, Сидади-Велья, Сідаде-Велья, סידאדה וליה, سيدادي فيلها, სიდადე-ველია, シダーデ・ヴェーリャ, 舊城, 시다드벨랴
Population
2,148
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 23° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Bhola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhola Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhola, Bhola District, Bkhola, Huyen Bhola, Huyện Bhola, bhola jela, bhola jila, bo la xian, Бхола, ضلع بھولا, ভোলা জিলা, ভোলা জেলা, 波拉縣
Population
99,079
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 90° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880