Cabo Verde
CVST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 4:30 am04:30 in Media Luna, Cuba

Ribeira Brava to Media Luna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Media Luna

8:30 am08:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Media Luna, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 4:30 am04:30 Media Luna, Cuba

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Media Luna, Cuba
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Media Luna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Media Luna Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Media Luna
Population
16,713
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53