Cabo Verde
CVST
KDT
Korea Daylight Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Korea Daylight Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 10:00 am10:00 in KDT

Ribeira Brava to KDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in KDT

11:00 pm23:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Korea Daylight Time (KDT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 10:00 am10:00 KDT

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde KDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Korea Daylight Time

Offset: KDT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

KDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for KDT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time