Cabo Verde
CVST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 5:00 pm17:00 in Binghamton, NY, USA

Ribeira Brava to Binghamton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Binghamton

8:00 pm20:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Binghamton, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 5:00 pm17:00 Binghamton, NY, USA

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Binghamton, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Binghamton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Binghamton Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
BGM, Bingamton, Bingamtonas, Bingemton, Binghamton, Binghamton i New York, Bingkhamtun, Bingnamton, Chenango Point, bin han dun, bing-eomteon, bingamuton, bynghamtwn, bynghmtwn, bynghmtwn nywywrk, Бингамтон, Бингемтон, Бингхамтън, Бингњамтон, Бінгемтон, בינגהמטון, بينغامتون, بینگهمتون، نیویورک, بینگہمٹن، نیو یارک, ビンガムトン, 賓漢頓, 賓罕頓, 빙엄턴
Population
46,032
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 75° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1