Cabo Verde
CVST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 9:30 am09:30 in Chesterfield, United Kingdom

Ribeira Brava to Chesterfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Chesterfield

8:30 am08:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chesterfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 9:30 am09:30 Chesterfield, United Kingdom

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Chesterfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Chesterfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chesterfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cesterfildas, Chesterfield, Chesterfild, Chesturfijld, ZFI, che shi da fei te, cheseuteopildeu, chesutafirudo, chstrfyld, Česterfildas, Честерфилд, Честърфийлд, Չեստըրֆիլտ, چسترفیلد, چیسٹرفیلڈ, ჩესტერფილდი, チェスターフィールド, 車士打菲特, 체스터필드
Population
113,057
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 15' N Latitude / 1° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44