Cabo Verde
CVST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde is 5:00 pm17:00 in Mungaa, Tanzania

Sao Filipe to Mungaa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Sao Filipe which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mungaa

1:00 pm13:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mungaa, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde / 5:00 pm17:00 Mungaa, Tanzania

Sao Filipe, Cabo Verde Mungaa, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Sao Filipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Filipe Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣
Population
8,189
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Mungaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mungaa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mungaa
Population
16,715
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 58' S Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255