Cambodia
+07
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 11:15 am11:15 in CHADT

Sihanoukville to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:15am in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 2:45pm-6pm in CHADT

4:30 am04:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:15 am11:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 11:15 am11:15 CHADT

Sihanoukville, Cambodia CHADT
12am (midnight) 6:45 am
1am 7:45 am
2am 8:45 am
3am 9:45 am
4am 10:45 am
5am 11:45 am
6am 12:45 pm
7am 1:45 pm
8am 2:45 pm
9am 3:45 pm
10am 4:45 pm
11am 5:45 pm
12pm (noon) 6:45 pm
1pm 7:45 pm
2pm 8:45 pm
3pm 9:45 pm
4pm 10:45 pm
5pm 11:45 pm
6pm 12:45 am
7pm 1:45 am
8pm 2:45 am
9pm 3:45 am
10pm 4:45 am
11pm 5:45 am
0:00 6:45
1:00 7:45
2:00 8:45
3:00 9:45
4:00 10:45
5:00 11:45
6:00 12:45
7:00 13:45
8:00 14:45
9:00 15:45
10:00 16:45
11:00 17:45
12:00 18:45
13:00 19:45
14:00 20:45
15:00 21:45
16:00 22:45
17:00 23:45
18:00 0:45
19:00 1:45
20:00 2:45
21:00 3:45
22:00 4:45
23:00 5:45

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.