WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Yagoua, Cameroon is 12:00 pm12:00 in Volos, Greece

Yagoua to Volos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Yagoua which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Volos

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yagoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Yagoua, Cameroon / 12:00 pm12:00 Volos, Greece

Yagoua, Cameroon Volos, Greece
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Yagoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yagoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
GXX, Jagua, Jágua, Yagoua, Yagua
Population
80,235
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 20' N Latitude / 15° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Volos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Bolus, Iolcus, VOL, Volo, Volos, Vólos, Wolos, wwlws, Βόλος, Волос, וולוס
Population
86,048
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 22° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30