Canada
MDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Calgary, Canada is 2:30 pm14:30 in Krasnoufimsk, Russia

Calgary to Krasnoufimsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Calgary which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Krasnoufimsk

3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Calgary, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Krasnoufimsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Calgary, Canada / 2:30 pm14:30 Krasnoufimsk, Russia

Calgary, Canada Krasnoufimsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Calgary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calgary Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Calgaria, Calgary, Kalgari, Kalgario, Kalgaris, Kalgary, Kalnkari, Kalqari, Kelgery, YYC, ka er jia li, ka jia li, kaelgeoli, kailagari, kalgari, kalghary, kalgry, kalkari, karugari, kelgari, klgry, kyalgari, kylgry, qlgry, Κάλγκαρι, Калгари, Калгары, Калгарі, Կալգարի, קלגרי, كالغاري, کالگری, کلگری, کیلگری, कॅल्गारी, कैलगरी, ਕੈਲਗਰੀ, கால்கரி, కాల్గరీ, ಕ್ಯಾಲ್ಗರಿ, แคลกะรี, ကယ်လ်ဂရီမြို့, კალგარი, カルガリー, 卡加利, 卡尔加里, 캘거리
Population
1,019,942
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 03' N Latitude / 114° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Krasnoufimsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoufimsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaufimsk, Krasno-oefimsk, Krasnooufimsk, Krasnoufims'k, Krasnoufimsk, Krasnoutimsk, ke la si nuo wu fei mu si ke, krasnwfaymsk, krasnwfymsk, Κρασνοουφίμσκ, Краснаўфімск, Красноуфимск, Красноуфимськ, كراسنوفايمسك, کراسنوفیمسک, 克拉斯諾烏菲姆斯克
Population
43,121
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 36' N Latitude / 57° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7