EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Longueuil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longueuil Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Langjoj, Long'oj, Longej, Longejlo, Longjoj, Longueuil, lang ji er, long-goei, lwnghwy, lwngwl, lwngwy, rongeru, Лангёй, Лонгеј, Лонгьой, Лонгёй, لونغوي, لونگؤل, لونگوی, ロンゲール, 朗基爾, 롱괴이
Population
229,330
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 73° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1