EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Mascouche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mascouche Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Maskush, maskwch, maskwsh, maskwsh kybk, Маскуш, ماسكوش، كيبك, ماسکوش, ماسکوچ
Population
34,626
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 73° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1