Russia
+04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada is 8:00 am08:00 in Zhigulevsk, Russia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand to Zhigulevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saint-Basile-le-Grand which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Zhigulevsk

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Zhigulevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada / 8:00 am08:00 Zhigulevsk, Russia

Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada Zhigulevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Sen Bazil le Gran, san basyly ly jrand, sn-bazyl-lw-grand kbk, Сен Базил ле Гран, سان باسيلي لي جراند, سن-بازیل-لو-گراند، کبک, سینٹ-بسلے-لے-گرینڈ، کیوبک
Population
15,605
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zhigulevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhigulevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Otvazhnoye, Otvazhnyy, Zhigulevsk, Zjigulevsk, Жигулевск
Population
57,094
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 49° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7