EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Salaberi de Valefeld, Salaberri-de-Vallifild, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, salabry-dw-wlyfyld, salbyry dy falyfyld, Салабери де Валефелд, Салаберри-де-Валлифилд, سالابری-دو-ولیفیلد, سالبيري دي فاليفيلد
Population
38,662
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1