Canada
MST
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Whitehorse, Canada is 5:00 am05:00 in Burgas, Bulgaria

Whitehorse to Burgas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Whitehorse which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Burgas

7:00 pm19:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Whitehorse, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burgas, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Whitehorse, Canada / 5:00 am05:00 Burgas, Bulgaria

Whitehorse, Canada Burgas, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Whitehorse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Heure Avancée du Yukon.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whitehorse Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Equus Albus, Gouaitchors, Uaithors, Uajtkhors, Vaithorsas, Vajtkhors, Vaythors, Whitehorse, YXY, bai ma shi, howaitohosu, hwaiteuhoseu, vait'hars, wayt hwrs, wayٹ ہars ywkwn, wyythwrs, Γουάιτχορς, Вайтхорс, Вајтхорс, Уайтхорс, וייטהורס, وائٹ ہارس، یوکون, وايت هورس, وایت‌هورس، یوکان, வைட்ஹார்ஸ், უაიტჰორსი, ホワイトホース, 白馬市, 화이트호스
Population
23,272
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 42' N Latitude / 135° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Burgas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burgas Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
BOJ, Boergas, Bourgas, Bournkas, Burgas, Burgas khot, Burgasa, Burgasas, Burgaso, Burgasz, Burgaz, Burghaz, Burgàs, Burqas, Mpournkas, brgas, bu er jia si, buleugaseu, burgasa, burgasi, burugasu, bwrgas, bwrghas, bwrgs, Μπουργκάς, Μπουργκας, Μπούργκας, Бургас, Бургас хот, Пѷргъ, Բուրգաս, בורגס, برگاس, بورغاس, بورگاس, बुर्गास, ბურგასი, ブルガス, 布爾加斯, 부르가스
Population
195,966
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359