Central African Republic
WAT
SCT
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind Seychelles Time
7:00 am07:00 in Berberati, Central African Republic is 10:00 am10:00 in SCT

Berberati to SCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Berberati which corresponds to 11am-6pm in SCT

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Berberati, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 Seychelles Time (SCT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Berberati, Central African Republic / 10:00 am10:00 SCT

Berberati, Central African Republic SCT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Berberati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Berberati Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BBT, Berberati, Berbérati, Берберати
Population
61,815
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 15° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Seychelles Time

Offset: SCT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

SCT Time Zone Geo Map
SCT timezone map

SCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for SCT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time