Central African Republic
WAT
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Royal Oak, MI, USA

Gamboula to Royal Oak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Royal Oak

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Royal Oak, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Royal Oak, MI, USA

Gamboula, Central African Republic Royal Oak, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Royal Oak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Royal Oak Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Rojal Ouk, loyeol-okeu, rayl awk mshy gn, roiyaruoku, rwyal awk, rwyal awk myshygan, Ројал Оук, رائل اوک، مشی گن, رويال أوك, رویال اوک، میشیگان, ロイヤルオーク, 로열오크
Population
59,008
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 83° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1