Central African Republic
WAT
Ufa
Russia
+05

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Gamboula, Central African Republic is 7:30 am07:30 in Ufa, Russia

Gamboula to Ufa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gamboula which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ufa

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboula, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 (Ufa, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gamboula, Central African Republic / 7:30 am07:30 Ufa, Russia

Gamboula, Central African Republic Ufa, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gamboula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboula Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Gamboula, Gamoula
Population
7,646
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 15° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Ufa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ufa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ephu, Oefa, Oufa, Ouffa, Owfa, UFA, Uf, Ufa, Uffa, Ufà, Ufá, Ufа, Upo, awfa, ufa, upa, wu fa, Ĕпхӳ, Оуфа, Уфа, Үфі, Өфө, Ӱпӧ, Ուֆա, אופה, أوفا, اوفا, ऊफ़ा, უფა, ウファ, 烏法, 우파
Population
1,033,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 44' N Latitude / 55° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7