Chile
-04
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind PST ()
1:30 am01:30 in Vallenar, Chile is 1:30 pm13:30 in Santa Maria, Philippines

Vallenar to Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Vallenar which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Santa Maria

1:30 am01:30 (Vallenar, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PST () (Santa Maria, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Vallenar, Chile / 1:30 pm13:30 Santa Maria, Philippines

Vallenar, Chile Santa Maria, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Vallenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallenar Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
VLR, Vallenar
Population
44,895
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Maria
Population
28,002
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 57' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63