China
CST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Baise City, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Borzya, Russia

Baise City to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Baise City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Borzya

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Baise City, China / 5:30 am05:30 Borzya, Russia

Baise City, China Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7