CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Baiyin Chagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiyin Chagan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiyin Chagan, Baiyin Chagan Zhen, Bayan Qagan, Ch'a-ha-erh-yu-i-hou-ch'i, Ch'a-yu-hou-ch'i, Chaha'ershi Yihou Qi, Chaha’ershi Yihou Qi, Ch’a-ha-erh-yu-i-hou-ch’i, Ch’a-yu-hou-ch’i, Pai-yin-ch'a-kan, Pai-yin-ch’a-kan, Qahar Youyi Houqi, bai yin cha gan, bai yin cha gan zhen, cha ha er shi yi hou qi, 察哈尔石翼后旗, 白音岔干, 白音岔干镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 113° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86